Accepted scientific name:
Brandisia hancei Hook. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brandisia hancei Hook. f.
Synonyms:
Brandisia discolor Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brandisia discolor Hance
Brandisia laetevirens Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brandisia laetevirens Rehder
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Paulowniaceae World Plants
Genus Brandisia World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hubei, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24667e47-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401