Accepted scientific name:
Paulownia fortunei (Seem.) Hemsl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paulownia fortunei (Seem.) Hemsl.
Synonyms:
Campsis fortunei Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campsis fortunei Seem.
Paulownia duclouxii Dode (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paulownia duclouxii Dode
Paulownia meridionalis Dode (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paulownia meridionalis Dode
Paulownia mikado Ito (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paulownia mikado Ito
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Paulowniaceae World Plants
Genus Paulownia World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Laos, Vietnam, Myanmar [Burma], Hebei (introduced), Henan (introduced), Shaanxi (introduced), Shandong (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2466a688-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401