Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium nudicaule Torr. & Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium nudicaule Torr. & Gray
Synonyms:
Delphinastrum nudicaule (Torr. & Gray) Nieuwland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinastrum nudicaule (Torr. & Gray) Nieuwland
Delphinium armeniacum A. Heller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium armeniacum A. Heller
Delphinium sarcophyllum Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium sarcophyllum Hook. & Arn.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Red larkspur - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Oregon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24689391-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401