Accepted scientific name:
Diplacus torreyi (A.Gray) G.L.Nesom (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diplacus torreyi (A.Gray) G.L.Nesom
Synonyms:
Eunanus torreyi (Gray) Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eunanus torreyi (Gray) Greene
Mimulus torreyi A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimulus torreyi A. Gray
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Torrey's monkeyflower - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Phrymaceae World Plants
Genus Diplacus World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: sect. 6 Cleisanthus
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2468c7a8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401