Accepted scientific name:
Diplacus ovatus (A. Gray) G.L.Nesom (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diplacus ovatus (A. Gray) G.L.Nesom
Synonyms:
Mimulus bigelovii var. ovatus Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimulus bigelovii var. ovatus Gray
Mimulus ovatus (A. Gray) N. Holmgren (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimulus ovatus (A. Gray) N. Holmgren
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Eggleaf monkeyflower - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Phrymaceae World Plants
Genus Diplacus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Nevada: Washoe Co.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: sect. 2 Eunanus
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2468f1a0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401