Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium newtonianum D. M. Moore (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium newtonianum D. M. Moore
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Newton's larkspur - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arkansas)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2469e1ab-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401