Accepted scientific name:
Thyridia repens (R.Br.) W.R.Barker & Beardsley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thyridia repens (R.Br.) W.R.Barker & Beardsley
Synonyms:
Mimulus repens R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimulus repens R. Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Phrymaceae World Plants
Genus Thyridia World Plants
Distribution: Southern Australia, Queensland, New South Wales, Victoria, Tasmania, New Zealand
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:246a0060-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401