Accepted scientific name:
Retzia capensis Thunb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Retzia capensis Thunb.
Synonyms:
Retzia campanuloides (L.f.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Retzia campanuloides (L.f.) Spreng.
Retzia roelloides (L.f.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Retzia roelloides (L.f.) Spreng.
Retzia spicata J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Retzia spicata J.F.Gmel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Stilbaceae World Plants
Genus Retzia World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:246aa840-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401