Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium micropetalum Finet & Gagnep. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium micropetalum Finet & Gagnep.
Synonyms:
Delphinium jugorum Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium jugorum Hand.-Mazz.
Delphinium micropetalum f. album W.T. Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium micropetalum f. album W.T. Wang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: China (NW-Yunnan), N-Burma
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:246c62cb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401