Accepted scientific name:
Bonnaya aculeata (Bonati) Eb.Fisch., Schäferh. & Kai Müll. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bonnaya aculeata (Bonati) Eb.Fisch., Schäferh. & Kai Müll.
Synonyms:
Ilysanthes aculeata Bonati (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilysanthes aculeata Bonati
Lindernia aculeata (Bonati) T. Yamazaki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lindernia aculeata (Bonati) T. Yamazaki
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Linderniaceae World Plants
Genus Bonnaya World Plants
Distribution: Cambodia, Laos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:246d17c4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401