Accepted scientific name:
Lindernia monticola Muhl. ex Nutt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lindernia monticola Muhl. ex Nutt.
Synonyms:
Ilysanthes monticola (Muhl. ex Nutt.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilysanthes monticola (Muhl. ex Nutt.) Raf.
Ilysanthes refracta (Elliott) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilysanthes refracta (Elliott) Rafin.
Ilysanthes refracta var. saxicola (M. A. Curtis) A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilysanthes refracta var. saxicola (M. A. Curtis) A. Gray
Ilysanthes saxicola (M.A. Curtis) Chapman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilysanthes saxicola (M.A. Curtis) Chapman
Lindernia refracta Ell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lindernia refracta Ell.
Lindernia saxicola M.A. Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lindernia saxicola M.A. Curtis
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Piedmont false pimpernel - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Linderniaceae World Plants
Genus Lindernia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Florida, Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:246fc8e1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401