Accepted scientific name:
Micranthemum reflexum (C. Wright ex Griseb.) Wright (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micranthemum reflexum (C. Wright ex Griseb.) Wright
Synonyms:
Globifera reflexa (Wright) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Globifera reflexa (Wright) Kuntze
Hemianthus reflexus Wright ex Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemianthus reflexus Wright ex Griseb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Linderniaceae World Plants
Genus Micranthemum World Plants
Distribution: Cuba; Cuba
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24705deb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401