Accepted scientific name:
Micranthemum callitrichoides (Griseb.) Wright (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micranthemum callitrichoides (Griseb.) Wright
Synonyms:
Globifera adenandra (Wright) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Globifera adenandra (Wright) Kuntze
Globifera callitrichoides (Griseb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Globifera callitrichoides (Griseb.) Kuntze
Globifera ciliolata (Wright) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Globifera ciliolata (Wright) Kuntze
Globifera elatinoides (Wright) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Globifera elatinoides (Wright) Kuntze
Globifera punctata (Wright) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Globifera punctata (Wright) Kuntze
Hemianthus adenander Wright ex Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemianthus adenander Wright ex Griseb.
Hemianthus callitrichoides Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemianthus callitrichoides Griseb.
Hemianthus elatinoides Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemianthus elatinoides Griseb.
Hemianthus multiflorus Wright ex Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemianthus multiflorus Wright ex Griseb.
Hemianthus punctatus Wright ex Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemianthus punctatus Wright ex Griseb.
Micranthemum adenander (C. Wright ex Griseb.) C. Wright (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micranthemum adenander (C. Wright ex Griseb.) C. Wright
Micranthemum ciliolatum Wright (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micranthemum ciliolatum Wright
Micranthemum elatinoides (Griseb.) C. Wright (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micranthemum elatinoides (Griseb.) C. Wright
Micranthemum multiflorum (C. Wright ex Griseb.) C. Wright (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micranthemum multiflorum (C. Wright ex Griseb.) C. Wright
Micranthemum punctatum (C. Wright ex Griseb.) C. Wright (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micranthemum punctatum (C. Wright ex Griseb.) C. Wright
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Linderniaceae World Plants
Genus Micranthemum World Plants
Distribution: Cuba, Bahamas, Turks & Caicos Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:247088c1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401