Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium kansuense W.T. Wang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium kansuense W.T. Wang
Synonyms:
Delphinium crassifolium var. tangutica Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium crassifolium var. tangutica Maxim.
Infraspecific taxon: Delphinium kansuense var. villosiusculum W.T. Wang & M.J. Warnock
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: China (SC-Gansu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:247617a4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401