Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium iliense Huth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium iliense Huth
Synonyms:
Delphinium corymbosum Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium corymbosum Regel
Delphinium duhmbergii Huth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium duhmbergii Huth
Delphinium longiciliatum W.T. Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium longiciliatum W.T. Wang
Delphinium turkestanicum Huth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium turkestanicum Huth
Delphinium umbellatum Regel ex Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium umbellatum Regel ex Nevski
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: C-Asia, Turkestan, C-Siberia, China (W-Xinjiang), Kazakstan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24778aca-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401