Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium henryi Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium henryi Franch.
Synonyms:
Delphinium henryi f. concolor W.T. Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium henryi f. concolor W.T. Wang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: China (SW-Henan, W-Hubei, S-Shaanxi, NE-Sichuan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2479f8f8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401