Accepted scientific name:
Scrophularia villosa Pennell ex Millsp. & Nuttall (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia villosa Pennell ex Millsp. & Nuttall
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Santa Catalina figwort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Scrophularia World Plants
Distribution: USA (California: Sta. Catalina Isl.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:247b78c4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401