Accepted scientific name:
Scrophularia minutiflora Pennell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia minutiflora Pennell
Synonyms:
Scrophularia micrantha Desv. ex Ham. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia micrantha Desv. ex Ham.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Perejil cimarrón - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Scrophularia World Plants
Distribution: Jamaica, Puerto Rico, Haiti, Dominican Republic, Cuba
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:247caeae-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401