Accepted scientific name:
Scrophularia macrorrhyncha (Humbert, Litard. & Maire) M. Ibn Tattou (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia macrorrhyncha (Humbert, Litard. & Maire) M. Ibn Tattou
Synonyms:
Scrophularia ramosissima subsp. macrorrhyncha Humbert, Litard. & Maire (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Scrophularia World Plants
Distribution: Morocco; Morocco
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:247cc7f7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401