You selected Delphinium brownii Rydb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium glaucum S. Wats. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium glaucum S. Wats.
Synonyms:
Delphinium brownii Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium brownii Rydb.
Delphinium scopulorum var. glaucum (S. Watson) A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium scopulorum var. glaucum (S. Watson) A. Gray
Delphinium splendens G.N.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium splendens G.N.Jones
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sierra larkspur - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Washington State, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, Northern Territories, Saskatchewan, Yukon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:247cf0f5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401