Accepted scientific name:
Scrophularia laevigata Vahl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia laevigata Vahl
Synonyms:
Scrophularia foliosa Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia foliosa Pomel
Scrophularia hispida Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia hispida Desf.
Scrophularia laevigata subsp. pellucida (Pomel) Murbeck (synonym)
Scrophularia laevigata subsp. simplicifolia (Batt.) Maire (synonym)
Scrophularia laxiflora Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia laxiflora Lange
Scrophularia pellucida Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia pellucida Pomel
Scrophularia subcrispa Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia subcrispa Pomel
Scrophularia trifoliata Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia trifoliata Desf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Scrophularia World Plants
Distribution: S- & SE-Spain, ?Portugal, Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:247d08ba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401