Accepted scientific name:
Scrophularia heterophylla (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Scrophularia heterophylla subsp. heterophylla Willd.
Scrophularia heterophylla subsp. laciniata (Waldst. & Kit.) Maire & Petitmengin
Scrophularia heterophylla var. taygetea (Boiss.) T. Raus
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Verschiedenblättrige Braunwurz - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Scrophularia World Plants
Distribution: S-Greece, Aegean region
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:247d54c6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401