Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium geraniifolium Rydb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium geraniifolium Rydb.
Synonyms:
Delphinium amplibracteatum Wooton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium amplibracteatum Wooton
Delphinium tenuisectum subsp. amplibracteatum (Wooton) Ewan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium tenuisectum subsp. amplibracteatum (Wooton) Ewan
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Clark Valley larkspur - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:247d831d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401