Accepted scientific name:
Scrophularia californica (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Scrophularia californica subsp. californica Cham. & Schltdl.
Scrophularia californica subsp. floribunda (Greene) R.J. Shaw
Common names:
Common name Language Country
California figwort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Scrophularia World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:247dc887-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401