Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium exaltatum Ait. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium exaltatum Ait.
Synonyms:
Delphinastrum exaltatum Nieuwland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinastrum exaltatum Nieuwland
Delphinium hookeri A. Nelson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium hookeri A. Nelson
Delphinium lilacinum Willd. ex Huth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium lilacinum Willd. ex Huth
Delphinium tridactylum Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium tridactylum Michx.
Delphinium urceolatum Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium urceolatum Jacq.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tall larkspur - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Kentucky, Maryland, Maine, Missouri, North Carolina, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Tennessee, Virginia, West Virginia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1562f3c2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401