Accepted scientific name:
Verbascum commutatum Kern. ex Nym. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Verbascum commutatum Kern. ex Nym.
Synonyms:
Verbascum commutatum Tenore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verbascum commutatum Tenore
Verbascum ustulatum Celak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verbascum ustulatum Celak
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Verbascum World Plants
Distribution: Europe; Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2544a34c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401