Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium elatum (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Delphinium elatum subsp. alpinum (Waldst. & Kit.) V. V. Tzvelev
Delphinium elatum subsp. bosniacum (Pawl.) Starm.
Delphinium elatum subsp. cryophilum (Nevski) Yurtsev
Delphinium elatum subsp. elatum L.
Delphinium elatum subsp. fiekianum Starm.
Delphinium elatum subsp. gremblichii Starm.
Delphinium elatum subsp. helveticum Pawl.
Delphinium elatum subsp. kerneri Starm.
Delphinium elatum subsp. macrotepalum Starm.
Delphinium elatum subsp. polatschekii W. Starmühler
Delphinium elatum subsp. sauerbierianum Starm.
Delphinium elatum var. sericeum W.T. Wang
Delphinium elatum subsp. villosum (Steven ex DC.) V. V. Tzvelev
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Candle larkspur - -
Hoher Rittersporn - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: N-European Russia, C-European Russia, Ukraine, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, C-Asia, Austria, former Czechoslovakia, France, Switzerland, former Yugoslavia, Poland, Romania, Java (introduced), Bhutan (introduced), Alaska (introduced), USA (introduced) (Michigan (introduced), Wisconsin (introduced)), Canada (introduced) (British Columbia (introduced), Manitoba (introduced), New Brunswick (introduced), Saskatchewan (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2544d01d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401