Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium depauperatum Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium depauperatum Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray
Synonyms:
Delphinium cyanoreios Piper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium cyanoreios Piper
Delphinium decorum A. C. Anders. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium decorum A. C. Anders.
Delphinium diversifolium Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium diversifolium Greene
Delphinium diversifolium var. harneyense (Ewan) R.J.Davis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium diversifolium var. harneyense (Ewan) R.J.Davis
Delphinium diversifolium subsp. harneyense Ewan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium diversifolium subsp. harneyense Ewan
Delphinium menziesii Torr. & Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium menziesii Torr. & Gray
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Slim larkspur - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: USA (California, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Washington State), Canada (Alberta)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2545ef91-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401