Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium denudatum Wall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium denudatum Wall.
Synonyms:
Delphinium pauciflorum Royle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium pauciflorum Royle
Infraspecific taxon: Delphinium denudatum var. latifolium R.A. Qureshi & M.N. Chaudhri
Delphinium denudatum var. linearifolium R.A. Qureshi & M.N. Chaudhri
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir), India (Himachal Pradesh, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh), Pakistan (Chitral, Swat), Nepal, Afghanistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2546385a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401