Accepted scientific name:
Verbascum nudicaule (Wydler) Takht. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Verbascum nudicaule (Wydler) Takht.
Synonyms:
Celsia nudicaulis (Wydl.) B. Fedtsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celsia nudicaulis (Wydl.) B. Fedtsch.
Celsia persica C. A. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celsia persica C. A. Mey.
Scrophularia nudicaulis Wydler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scrophularia nudicaulis Wydler
Verbascum nudicaule (Wydl.) Huber-Morath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verbascum nudicaule (Wydl.) Huber-Morath
Verbascum persicum (C. A. Mey.) O. Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verbascum persicum (C. A. Mey.) O. Kuntze
Verbascum persicum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verbascum persicum Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Verbascum World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (E-Anatolia), Iran (EC-Iran, NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran: Mts.), Caucasus / Transcaucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2546bf9a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401