Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium delavayi Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium delavayi Franch.
Synonyms:
Delphinium delavayi var. acuminatum Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium delavayi var. acuminatum Franch.
Delphinium delavayi f. aureum W.T. Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium delavayi f. aureum W.T. Wang
Delphinium trichophorum f. brevungue H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium trichophorum f. brevungue H. Lév.
Infraspecific taxon: Delphinium delavayi var. baoshanense (W.T. Wang) W.T. Wang
Delphinium delavayi var. lasiandrum W.T. Wang
Delphinium delavayi var. pogonanthum (Hand.-Mazz.) W.T. Wang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: China (W-Guizhou, SW-Sichuan, NC-Yunnan, SE-Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2546ca0e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401