Accepted scientific name:
Verbascum flavidum (Boiss.) Freyn & Bornm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Verbascum flavidum (Boiss.) Freyn & Bornm.
Synonyms:
Verbascum phoeniceum var. flavidum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verbascum phoeniceum var. flavidum Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Verbascum World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), Iran (W-Iran: Mts.), Caucasus / Transcaucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:254823e7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401