Accepted scientific name:
Verbascum eriorrhabdon Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Verbascum eriorrhabdon Boiss.
Synonyms:
Verbascum alpestre Boiss. & Haussk. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verbascum alpestre Boiss. & Haussk. ex Boiss.
Verbascum macrosepalum Boiss & Kolschy ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verbascum macrosepalum Boiss & Kolschy ex Boiss.
Verbascum oxycarpum C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verbascum oxycarpum C. Koch
Verbascum schneideri Boiss. & Haussk. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verbascum schneideri Boiss. & Haussk. ex Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Verbascum World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (NE-Anatolia), ?Transcaucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2548381c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401