Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium cuneatum Stev. ex DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium cuneatum Stev. ex DC.
Synonyms:
Delphinium litwinowii Sambuk (synonym)
Delphinium rossicum Litv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium rossicum Litv.
Delphinium ucranicum Fisch. ex Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium ucranicum Fisch. ex Nevski
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: N-Ukraine, C-Ukraine, C-European Russia, E-European Russia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25488dba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401