Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium crispulum Rupr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Delphinium crispulum Rupr.
Synonyms:
Delphinium araraticum (Busch) Busch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium araraticum (Busch) Busch
Delphinium araraticum (Busch) Busch ex Grossheim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium araraticum (Busch) Busch ex Grossheim
Delphinium araraticum (Busch) Busch ex Siskin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium araraticum (Busch) Busch ex Siskin
Delphinium linearilobum (Trautv.) Busch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium linearilobum (Trautv.) Busch
Delphinium speciosum var. linearilobum Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium speciosum var. linearilobum Trautv.
Delphinium tomentellum Busch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium tomentellum Busch
Delphinium tomentellum var. angustibracteatum Busch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium tomentellum var. angustibracteatum Busch
Delphinium tomentellum var. araraticum N. Busch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium tomentellum var. araraticum N. Busch
Delphinium tomentellum var. micranthum Busch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delphinium tomentellum var. micranthum Busch
Delphinium triste var. linearilobum Huth (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: Transcaucasus, Turkey (E-Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), Iran (N-Iran: Mts., NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2548ab35-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401