Accepted scientific name:
Verbascum banaticum SCHRADER (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Verbascum banaticum SCHRADER
Synonyms:
Verbascum heldreichii Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verbascum heldreichii Boiss.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Banater Königskerze - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Verbascum World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, former Yugoslavia, Romania, Ukraine, European Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2549769b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401