Accepted scientific name:
Delphinium brachycentrum (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Delphinium brachycentrum subsp. beringii Yurtsev
Delphinium brachycentrum subsp. brachycentrum Ledeb.
Delphinium brachycentrum subsp. maydellianum (Trautv.) Jurtz.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Northern larkspur - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Delphinium World Plants
Distribution: C-Siberia, Russian Far East, Kamchatka, Alaska, Canada (Yukon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:254e4f4f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401