Accepted scientific name:
Veronica peduncularis M. Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Veronica peduncularis M. Bieb.
Synonyms:
Veronica benthami C. Koch ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica benthami C. Koch ex Boiss.
Veronica drymeja Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica drymeja Schur
Veronica nemorum Pall. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica nemorum Pall. ex Link
Veronica nigricans C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica nigricans C. Koch
Veronica peduncularis Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica peduncularis Bieb.
Veronica phoenicantha C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica phoenicantha C. Koch
Veronica secundiflora C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica secundiflora C. Koch
Veronica umbrosa Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica umbrosa Bieb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Veronica World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (E-Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), Caucasus / Transcaucasus, S- & SE-Ukraine, SE-Russia, Crimea, E-European Russia, ?Romania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: subgen. Orientales
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25557c8b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401