Accepted scientific name:
Veronica buchananii Hook. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Veronica buchananii Hook. f.
Synonyms:
Hebe buchananii f. cockayne & Allan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hebe buchananii f. cockayne & Allan
Hebe buchananii var. exigua Cheesem. (synonym)
Hebe buchananii var. major Cheesem. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Veronica World Plants
Distribution: New Zealand (Godley Valley southwards, Nelson to Canterbury)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: subgen. Hebe
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25588967-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401