Accepted scientific name:
Veronica allionii Vill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Veronica allionii Vill.
Synonyms:
Veronica pyrenaica All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica pyrenaica All.
Veronica repens All. ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica repens All. ex Roem. & Schult.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Allionis Ehrenpreis - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Veronica World Plants
Distribution: SE-France, NW-Italy (SE-Alps)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: subgen. Veronica s. str.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25592ef8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401