Accepted scientific name:
Lagotis minor (Willd.) Standley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lagotis minor (Willd.) Standley
Synonyms:
Gerberia stelleri Lam. ex Choisy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerberia stelleri Lam. ex Choisy
Gymnandra stelleri Cham. & Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnandra stelleri Cham. & Schltdl.
Lagotis glauca subsp. minor (Willd.) Hultén (synonym)
Lagotis glauca var. stelleri (Cham. & Schltdl.) Trautv. (synonym)
Lagotis hultenii Polun. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagotis hultenii Polun.
Lagotis stelleri (Cham. & Schltdl.) Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagotis stelleri (Cham. & Schltdl.) Rupr.
Lagotis stelleri Baill. ex Wettst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagotis stelleri Baill. ex Wettst.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Little weaselsnout - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Lagotis World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, Canada (Northern Territories, Yukon), arctic Russia, Baltic States, N-Siberia, NE-Siberia, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2559bb45-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401