Accepted scientific name:
Lagotis korolkowii (Regel & Schmalh.) Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lagotis korolkowii (Regel & Schmalh.) Maxim.
Synonyms:
Gymnandra korolkowi Regel & Schmalh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnandra korolkowi Regel & Schmalh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Lagotis World Plants
Distribution: Turkmenistan; Turkmenistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2559c218-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401