Accepted scientific name:
Digitalis macedonica (Heywood) Werner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Digitalis macedonica (Heywood) Werner
Synonyms:
Digitalis macedonica Heywood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitalis macedonica Heywood
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Digitalis World Plants
Distribution: NW-Greece (Smolikas Oros)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255a9df9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401