Accepted scientific name:
Digitalis viridiflora Lindley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Digitalis viridiflora Lindley
Synonyms:
Digitalis lutea Sibth. & Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitalis lutea Sibth. & Sm.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Grünblütiger Fingerhut - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Digitalis World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, former Yugoslavia, European Turkey, Macedonia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255aa0df-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401