Accepted scientific name:
Digitalis lamarckii Ivan. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Digitalis lamarckii Ivan.
Synonyms:
Digitalis heldreichii Jaub. & Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitalis heldreichii Jaub. & Spach
Digitalis orientalis Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitalis orientalis Lam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Digitalis World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255ad378-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401