Accepted scientific name:
Callitriche cophocarpa Sendtner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callitriche cophocarpa Sendtner
Synonyms:
Callitriche palustris subsp. polymorpha (Lönnr.) Emberger & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callitriche palustris subsp. polymorpha (Lönnr.) Emberger & Maire
Callitriche polymorpha Lönnr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callitriche polymorpha Lönnr.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Stumpfkantiger Wasserstern - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Callitriche World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Faroer Isl., Finland, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, ?Spain, France, Italy, former Yugoslavia, ?Albania, Bulgaria, ?Crimea, N-European Russia, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, E-European Russia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: palustris agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255c607e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401