Accepted scientific name:
Linaria repens (L.) Miller (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Linaria repens (L.) Miller
Synonyms:
Antirrhinum confertum Jan ex Bentham (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum confertum Jan ex Bentham
Antirrhinum galioides Vent. ex Sprengel (synonym)
Antirrhinum gallioides Vent. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum gallioides Vent.
Antirrhinum monspessulanum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum monspessulanum L.
Antirrhinum repens L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum repens L.
Antirrhinum repens var. monspessulanum (L.) Pers. (synonym)
Antirrhinum striatum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum striatum Lam.
Linaria blanca Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria blanca Pau
Linaria celtiberica Pau ex Carrasco (synonym)
Linaria cyparissias Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria cyparissias Tausch
Linaria decumbens Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria decumbens Moench
Linaria dianthifolia Henckel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria dianthifolia Henckel
Linaria galioides (Vent.) Schultes ex Steudel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria galioides (Vent.) Schultes ex Steudel
Linaria longeracemosa Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria longeracemosa Sennen
Linaria monspessulana (L.) Miller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria monspessulana (L.) Miller
Linaria procera DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria procera DC.
Linaria repens var. blanca (Pau) Bolós & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria repens var. blanca (Pau) Bolós & Vigo
Linaria repens subsp. blanca (Pau) Rivas Goday & Borja (synonym)
Linaria repens var. conferta (Bentham) Lange (synonym)
Linaria repens var. crassicaulis Pau ex Carrasco (synonym)
Linaria repens var. galioides (Vent.) Rouy (synonym)
Linaria repens var. gleioides Dumort. (synonym)
Linaria repens var. monspessulana (L.) Rouy (synonym)
Linaria repens var. multiflora Sennen (synonym)
Linaria repens var. tristis (Chav.) Rouy (synonym)
Linaria striata (Lam.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria striata (Lam.) DC.
Linaria striata var. alba Risso (synonym)
Linaria striata var. conferta Bentham (synonym)
Linaria striata var. foliosa Sennen (synonym)
Linaria striata var. galioides (Vent.) Chav. (synonym)
Linaria striata f. galioides (Vent.) Migout (synonym)
Linaria striata var. grandiflora Sennen (synonym)
Linaria striata var. monspessulana (L.) Chav. (synonym)
Linaria striata var. multiflora Sennen (synonym)
Linaria striata var. ramosissima Sennen (synonym)
Linaria striata var. repens (L.) Risso (synonym)
Linaria striata var. tristis Chav. (synonym)
Linaria striata var. unicolor Babey (synonym)
Linaria stricta Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria stricta Hornem.
Linaria stricta Reichenb. (synonym)
Orontium supinum Willem. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orontium supinum Willem. ex Steud.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gestreiftes Leinkraut - -
Striped toadflax - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Linaria World Plants
Distribution: Belgium, ?Baleares, France, Germany, Spain, Italy, Austria (introduced), England (introduced), former Czechoslovakia (introduced), Denmark (introduced), Finland (introduced), Ireland (introduced), Switzerland (introduced), Netherlands (introduced), Norway (introduced), Poland (introduced), Baltic States (introduced), Sweden (introduced), Turkey (N-Anatolia), USA (introduced) (Connecticut (introduced), Massachusetts (introduced), Maine (introduced), New Jersey (introduced), Pennsylvania (introduced)), Canada (introduced) (New Brunswick (introduced), Newfoundland (introduced), Nova Scotia (introduced)), St. Pierre et Miquelon (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Speciosae
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255dd079-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401