Accepted scientific name:
Linaria loeselii Schweigger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Linaria loeselii Schweigger
Synonyms:
Antirrhinum junceum Pallas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum junceum Pallas
Linaria juncea (Pallas) Reichenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria juncea (Pallas) Reichenb.
Linaria loeselii Nyman (synonym)
Linaria maritima Kuprian. (synonym)
Linaria maritima Reichenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria maritima Reichenb.
Linaria odora subsp. loeselii (Schweigger) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Linaria World Plants
Distribution: Germany, Poland, Baltic States
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Subgen. Linaria
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:255e7bd4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401