Accepted scientific name:
Chaenorhinum segoviense (Willk.) Rouy (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chaenorhinum origanifolium subsp. segoviense (Reuter) Malagarriga (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaenorhinum origanifolium subsp. segoviense (Reuter) Malagarriga
Chaenorhinum origanifolium var. segoviense (Willk.) Losa (synonym)
Chaenorhinum origanifolium var. segoviense (Willk.) Pau (synonym)
Chaenorhinum origanifolium subsp. segoviense (Willk.) R. Fernandes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaenorhinum origanifolium subsp. segoviense (Willk.) R. Fernandes
Chaenorhinum segoviense Willk. (synonym)
Linaria crassifolia var. segoviensis Nyman (synonym)
Linaria segoviensis Reut. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linaria segoviensis Reut. ex Nym.
Linaria segoviensis Reuter ex Lange (synonym)
Linaria segoviensis Reuter ex Leresche & Levier (synonym)
Linaria segoviensis Reuter ex Rouy (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Chaenorhinum World Plants
Distribution: C-Spain (Segovia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2560706d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401