Accepted scientific name:
Antirrhinum microphyllum Rothm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum microphyllum Rothm.
Synonyms:
Antirrhinum sempervirens subsp. microphyllum (Rothrn.) Fdez.-Casas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Antirrhinum sempervirens subsp. microphyllum (Rothrn.) Fdez.-Casas
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Antirrhinum World Plants
Distribution: EC-Spain (near Sacedón, prov. Guadalajara)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2560e76e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401